AZERBAIJAN | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

AZERBAIJAN

/AZERBAIJAN

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Azerbaijan, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 3 months after travel and have two blank facing pages.

APPLICATION FORMS – completed in full online, http://www.visaforazerbaijan.org.uk/

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

LETTER OF INVITATION – This invitation must: Be for a stay of more than two days, be on letterhead of the host company/hotel/organisation in Azerbaijan, be signed by an authorised individual.

PROCESSING TIME:

Standard – 12 Days

Express – 8 Days

VISA OPTIONS: Varied

EMBASSY FEE:

Standard – £100.00

Express £150.00

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Azerbaijan, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 3 months after travel and have two blank facing pages.

APPLICATION FORMS – completed in full online, http://www.visaforazerbaijan.org.uk/

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

OFFICIAL TELEX – This is required if applying for the 5 day express visa or the multiple entry visa, if applying for a single entry visa on 8 day or 12 day processing this will not be required.

PROCESSING TIME:

Standard – 12 Days

Urgent – 8 Days

Express – 5 Days

VISA OPTIONS: Single Entry – 3 Months / Multiple Entry – 1 Year

EMBASSY FEE:

Single Entry –

Standard £42.00

Express (8 days) £150.00

Express (5 days) £210.00

Multiple Entry –

Standard £350.00

Express (8 days) £422.00

Express (5 days) £482.00

TRANSIT VISA

During visa-exempt stays of up to 72 hours the traveller must:

Hold a passport valid for period of intended stay with one blank visa page

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

See Business Visa requirements