CAMEROON | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

CAMEROON

/CAMEROON

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Cameroon, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain one blank page

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – it is suggested to follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken. https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – flight itinerary and accommodation confirmation

PROOF OF FINANCIAL MEANS – this must be provided as a colour copy of the first page of your non-online bank statement, it must have been issued within the last two months and must show a balance of £1, 000.00

YELLOW FEVER CERTIFICATE

TRAVEL INSURANCE – must send complete policy, this must state your full name as well as cover you for the entire stay.

PROCESSING TIME: 1-2 Days

VISA OPTIONS: Single / Multiple Entry

Embassy Fee: £62.00

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Cameroon, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain one blank page

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS it is suggested to follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken. https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

LETTER OF INVITATION

COMPANY LETTER

PROCESSING TIME: 1-2 Days

VISA OPTIONS: 3 Months / 6 Months

EMBASSY FEE: £62.00

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 24 hours. The traveller must:

Hold a valid PASSPORT at least 6 months on entry with one blank visa page

Hold funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain one blank page

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – it is suggested to follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken. https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – flight itinerary and accommodation confirmation

YELLOW FEVER CERTIFICATE

TRAVEL INSURANCE – must send complete policy, this must state your full name as well as cover you for the entire stay

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

If working for an oil company, a copy of the Societe Nationale Hydrocarbon (SNH) must be supplied.

PROCESSING TIME: 1-2 Days

VISA OPTIONS: 3 Months / 6 Months

EMBASSY FEE: £62.00