CONGO BRAZZAVILLE | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

CONGO BRAZZAVILLE

/CONGO BRAZZAVILLE

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Congo Brazzaville, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 3 months after travel and contain two blank adjacent pages.

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – it is suggested to follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken. https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – flight itinerary and accommodation confirmation

PROCESSING TIME: 1 Day

VISA OPTIONS: 15 Days / 3 Months

EMBASSY FEE: 15 Days – £60.00 / 3 Months – £150.00

BUSINESS VISA

For a Business Visa for Congo Brazzaville, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 3 months after travel and contain two blank adjacent pages.

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – it is suggested to follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken. https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – flight itinerary and accommodation confirmation

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

PROCESSING TIME: 1 Day

VISA OPTIONS: 15 Days / 3 Months

EMBASSY FEE: 15 Days – £60.00 / 3 Months – £150.00

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for transit purposes only. The traveller must:

Continue journey on the same calendar day

Hold a passport valid for period of intended stay with one blank visa page

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

See Business Visa requirements