EQUATORIAL GUINEA | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

/EQUATORIAL GUINEA

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Equatorial Guinea, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain one blank page

3 x APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – it is suggested to follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken. https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – flight itinerary and accommodation confirmation

BANK STATEMENT – this must be a recent non-online bank statement showing a balance of £2, 000.00

LETTER OF INVITATION – A letter of invitation from the country of destination. A copy is acceptable. This invitation must: Specify at length the exact purpose of trip, State the applicants full name exactly as it appears on their passport, State the applicants passport number, State the applicants nationality, Be legalised by the General Director of National Security in Equatorial Guinea and Be issued within the last three months

POLICE DISCLOSURE – must have been issued within the last 6 months and in the UK

PROCESSING TIME: 3 or 5 Days

VISA OPTIONS: Single Entry (2 Months)

EMBASSY FEE: 3 Days – £180.00 / 5 Days – £100.00

BUSINESS VISA

For a Business Visa for Equatorial Guinea, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain one blank page

3 x APPLICATION FORMS -fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – it is suggested to follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken. https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – flight itinerary and accommodation confirmation

LETTER OF INVITATION – this is an official document issued by the relevant ministry in country.

UK COMPANY LETTER

POLICE DISCLOSURE – must have been issued within the last 6 months and in the UK

PROCESSING TIME: 3 or 5 Days

VISA OPTIONS: Single Entry (2 Months)

EMBASSY FEE: 3 Days – £180.00 / 5 Days – £100.00

TRANSIT VISA

Not available

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Please see Business Visa, this will be required to enter the country, further documentation may be required to transit to vessel, please check with your local agent.