GABON | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

GABON

/GABON

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Gabon, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain one blank page

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – it is suggested to follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken. https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – flight itinerary and accommodation confirmation

YELLOW FEVER CERTIFICATE

PROCESSING TIME: 2/5 Days

VISA OPTIONS: Single (One Month) / Double (Two Months) / Multiple Entry (Three Months)

EMBASSY FEE:

5 Day Processing:

Single – £60.00

Double – £110.00

Multiple – £200.00

 

2 Day Processing:

Single: £110.00

Double: £160.00

Multiple: £250.00

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Gabon, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain one blank page

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – it is suggested to follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken. https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – flight itinerary and accommodation confirmation

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

ORDRE DE MISSION – A letter of Ordre de Mission from the applicant’s UK employer. A copy is acceptable. This letter must: Be on company letterhead paper, be titled “Ordre De Mission”, Be written in French, Include the name of the applicant, Include the nationality of the applicant, Include the date of birth of the applicant, Include the passport number of the applicant, Include the issue and expiry date of the applicant’s passport, Include the location and dates of the planned visit, Include the purpose of journey.

PROCESSING TIME: 2/5 Days

VISA OPTIONS: Single (One Month) / Double (Two Months) / Multiple Entry (Three Months)

EMBASSY FEE:

5 Day Processing:

Single – £80.00

Double – £150.00

Multiple – £280.00

 

2 Day Processing:

Single: £130.00

Double: £200.00

Multiple: £330.00

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 24 hours. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid for period of intended stay with one blank visa page

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

See Business Visa requirements