INDONESIA | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

INDONESIA

/INDONESIA

TOURIST VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 30 days. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Arrive and depart the country from one of the listed ports of entry. Please click here for link

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Indonesia, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel. If you hold more than one passport you will need to provide this.

APPLICATION FORM – completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

PROCESSING TIME: 6 Days

VISA OPTIONS:

Single (3 Months) / Multiple (1 Year) Entry

Should you wish to apply for a multiple entry you will need to provide a clear copy of the approval authorised by the Immigration Department.

Embassy Fee:

Single – £40.00

Multiple – £80.00

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to eight hours. The traveller must:

Hold a valid PASSPORT at least 6 months on entry with one blank visa page

Stay within the transit area (airside) of the airport

Not arrive at Denpasar-Bali as there are no transit facilities available

Show proof of sufficient funds

Show proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

WORK VISA

For a Work Visa for Indonesia, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel. If you hold more than one passport you’ll need to provide this.

2 x APPLICATION FORMS – both completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT – this must be provided as the applicant’s original contract of employment

UK COMPANY LETTER

PROOF OF APPROVAL – provide a clear copy of the approval authorised by the Immigration Department

PROOF OF FINANCIAL MEANS – provide a non-online bank statement showing a minimum balance of £1,000.00

TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS

PROCESSING TIME: 6 Days

VISA OPTIONS: Single (3 Months)

Embassy Fee: £40.00

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

See business Visa requirements, documents to transit to vessel will be arranged and issued by the agent in country.