MEXICO | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

MEXICO

/MEXICO

TOURIST VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 180 days. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

BUSINESS VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 180 days. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 24 hours. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page

Stay within the transit area (airside) of the airport

Show proof of sufficient funds

Show proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Documents to transit to vessel will be arranged and issued by the agent in country.