NAMIBIA | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

NAMIBIA

/NAMIBIA

TOURIST VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to three months. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold documents showing proof of purpose of trip

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

PROCESSING TIME: 15 Days

VISA OPTIONS: Single / Multiple Entry

Embassy Fee:

Single Entry
Same Day – £95.00

Multiple Entry
Same Day – £125

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Namibia, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain three consecutive blank pages

APPLICATION FORM – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – copy of flight details as well as hotel bookings

PROCESSING TIME: 5 days / Same day

NOTE: The visa should only be applied for within two weeks of your intended travel date.

VISA OPTIONS:

Single (3 month)

Multiple Entry (3 month)

Embassy Fee:

Single Entry
Same Day – £125.00

Multiple Entry
Same Day – £155.00

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 24 hours. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid at least six months on exit

Have at least two blank visa pages

Show proof of sufficient funds

Show proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Crew will enter the country on a transit visa, your local agent will arrange a crew change permit for you in country.