GUINEA, REPUBLIC OF | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

GUINEA, REPUBLIC OF

/GUINEA, REPUBLIC OF

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Republic of Guinea, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain two blank consecutive pages.

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – flight itinerary and accommodation confirmation

PROOF OF FINANCIAL MEANS – must provide non-online bank statement with a minimum balance of £35.00 per day

PROCESSING TIME: 2 Days

VISA OPTIONS:

Single Entry (One Month)

Multiple Entry (3 Months / 6 Months / 1 Year)

EMBASSY FEE:

Single Entry

One Month – £65.00

 

Multiple Entry

3 Months – £90.00

6 Months – £180.00

1 Year – £360.00

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Republic of Guinea, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain two blank consecutive pages.

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – Flight itinerary

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

PROCESSING TIME: 2 Days

VISA OPTIONS:

Multiple Entry (3 Months / 6 Months / 1 Year)

EMBASSY FEE:

Multiple Entry

3 Months – £90.00

6 Months – £180.00

1 Year – £360.00

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 24 hours. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid for period of intended stay with one blank visa page

Show proof of sufficient funds

Show proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

See Business Visa requirements