SIERRA LEONE | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

SIERRA LEONE

/SIERRA LEONE

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Sierra Leone, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain one blank page

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – flight itinerary and accommodation confirmation

PROCESSING TIME: 5 Days

VISA OPTIONS:

Single Entry (3 Months)

Multiple Entry (6 Months)

Embassy Fee:

Single Entry – £109.00

Multiple Entry – £134.00

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Sierra Leone, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain one blank page

APPLICATION FORMS – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

PROCESSING TIME: 5 Days

VISA OPTIONS:

Single Entry (3 Months)

Multiple Entry (6 Months)

Embassy Fee:

Single Entry – £109.00

Multiple Entry – £134.00

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for transit purposes only. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid at least three months beyond intended stay with one blank visa page

Show proof of sufficient funds

Show proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

See Business Visa requirements