TANZANIA | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

TANZANIA

/TANZANIA

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Tanzania, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – valid for more than 1 year after travel and contain three consecutive blank pages

APPLICATION FORM – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – copy of flight details as well as hotel bookings

PROCESSING TIME:

4 days / 2 days / Same day

VISA OPTIONS:

Single (3 months)

Double Entry (3 months)

Embassy Fee:

Single Entry

4 Days – £40.00

2 Days – £50.00

Same Day – £60.00

 

Double Entry

4 Days – £70.00

2 Days – £80.00

Same Day – £90.00

BUSINESS VISA

For a Business Visa for Tanzania, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – valid for more than 1 year after travel and contain three consecutive blank pages

APPLICATION FORM – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – copy of flight details as well as hotel bookings

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

PROCESSING TIME:

4 days / 2 days / Same day

VISA OPTIONS:

Multiple Entry (6 Months/1 Year)

Embassy Fee:

Multiple Entry (6 month)

4 Days – £80.00

2 Days – £90.00

Same Day – £100.00

 

Multiple Entry (1 Year)

4 Days – £100.00

2 Days – £110.00

Same Day – £120.00

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for transit purposes only. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid for period of intended stay with one blank visa page

Show proof of sufficient funds

Show proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Please see Business Visa, this will be required to enter the country, further documentation may be required to transit to vessel, please check with your local agent.