THAILAND | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

THAILAND

/THAILAND

TOURIST VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 30 days. The traveler must:

Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold documents showing proof of purpose of trip

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

Be entering by air. [Overland travelers are only allowed a 15-day stay]

BUSINESS VISA

The traveler must have the following documents/items:

PASSPORT – valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain one blank page

APPLICATION FORM – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – copy of flight details as well as hotel bookings

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – it is suggested to follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken. https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

Processing Time: 2 Days

Visa Options:

Single Entry (3 Months)

Multiple Entry (1 Year)

Embassy Fee:

Single Entry – £50.00

Multiple Entry – £125.00

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 12 hours. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid at least six months on exit

Have at least two blank visa pages

Show proof of sufficient funds

Show proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Crew will enter the country on a transit visa, your local agent will arrange a crew change permit for you in country.