UZBEKISTAN | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

UZBEKISTAN

/UZBEKISTAN

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Uzbekistan, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – valid for more than 1 year after travel and contain three consecutive blank pages

APPLICATION FORM – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – a copy of your official tourist invitation which will be provided to you by your tour operator.

PROCESSING TIME:

2 weeks / 3 Days / Same Day

VISA OPTIONS:

Single Entry (1 Month / 3 months / 6 Months)

Double Entry (1 Month / 3 months / 6 Months)

Multiple Entry (6 Months / 1 Year)

Embassy Fee:

Single Entry

1 Month

2 Weeks – £101.00

3 Days – £139.00

Same Day – £175.00

3 Months

2 Weeks – £115.00

3 Days – £160.00

Same Day – £196.00

6 Months

2 Weeks – £144.00

3 Days – £203.00

Same Day – £239.00

 

Double Entry

1 Month

2 Weeks – £110.00

3 Days – £149.00

Same Day – £185.00

3 Months

2 Weeks – £124.00

3 Days – £167.00

Same Day – £203.00

6 Months

2 Weeks – £153.00

3 Days – £216.00

Same Day – £252.00

 

Multiple Entry

6 Months

2 Weeks – £165.00

3 Days – £235.00

Same Day – £271.00

1 Year

2 Weeks – £237.00

3 Days – £343.00

Same Day – £379.00

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Uzbekistan, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – valid for more than 1 year after travel and contain three consecutive blank pages

APPLICATION FORM – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – copy of flight details as well as hotel bookings

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

LETTER OF INVITATION – Be approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, this must be transmitted by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and confirmed received by the Embassy prior to submission

UK COMPANY LETTER

PROCESSING TIME:

2 weeks / 3 Days / Same Day

VISA OPTIONS:

Single Entry (1 Month / 3 months / 6 Months)

Multiple Entry (6 Months / 1 Year)

Embassy Fee:

Single Entry

1 Month

2 Weeks – £101.00

3 Days – £139.00

Same Day – £175.00

3 Months

2 Weeks – £115.00

3 Days – £160.00

Same Day – £196.00

6 Months

2 Weeks – £144.00

3 Days – £203.00

Same Day – £239.00

 

Multiple Entry

6 Months

2 Weeks – £165.00

3 Days – £235.00

Same Day – £271.00

1 Year

2 Weeks – £237.00

3 Days – £343.00

Same Day – £379.00

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for transit purposes only. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid for period of intended stay with one blank visa page

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change