VENEZUELA | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

VENEZUELA

/VENEZUELA

TOURIST VISA

A permit to enter Venezuela will be issued on arrival for a stay of up to 90 days. The traveler must:

Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with one blank visa page

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold documents showing proof of purpose of trip

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Venezuela, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – valid for more than 1 year after travel and contain one blank page

APPLICATION FORM – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – these must be digital copies

LETTER OF INVITATION – must be an original

COMPANY LETTER – must be an original

PROCESSING TIME: 6 Days

VISA OPTIONS: 6 Months (Varied)

Embassy Fee: £43.80

TRANSIT VISA

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 24 hours. The traveller must:

Hold a passport valid at least 6 months on exit

Have at least two blank visa pages

Hold proof of sufficient funds

Hold proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change

WORK VISA

Personal Applications

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Crew will enter the country on a business visa, your local agent will arrange a crew change permit for you in country.