ZAMBIA | The Visa Team | Global Travel Visa Company & Passport Specialists | Aberdeen, Glasgow, London & Dubai

ZAMBIA

/ZAMBIA

TOURIST VISA

For a Tourist Visa for Zambia, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – valid for more than 1 year after travel and contain one blank page.

2 x APPLICATION FORM – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – copy of flight details as well as hotel bookings

PROCESSING TIME: 5 Days

VISA OPTIONS: Single (3 months) / Multiple (3 months)

Embassy Fee:

Single Entry £35.00

Multiple Entry £60.00

Business Visa

For a Business Visa for Zambia, the following documents are required:

PASSPORT – valid for more than 1 year after travel and contain one blank page

APPLICATION FORM – fully completed and signed in black ink and block capitals. Download application form by clicking HERE

PROOF OF TRAVEL ARRANGEMENTS – copy of flight details as well as hotel bookings

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS – we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken – https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-passports

LETTER OF INVITATION

UK COMPANY LETTER

PROCESSING TIME: 5 Days

VISA OPTIONS:

Single (3 Months) / Multiple (3 Months)

Embassy Fee:

Single Entry – £35.00

Multiple Entry – £60.00

Transit Visa

For a Business Visa for Zambia, the following documents are required:

Hold a passport valid for period of intended stay with one blank visa page

Show proof of sufficient funds

Show proof of onward/return airline tickets

Hold all documents required for the next destination

Hold visa for next country where applicable

Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa as these conditions are subject to change