Global Visa & Passport Specialists

with over 70 Global Partners

TOURIST VISA

You are required to attend the embassy in person when submitting your documents, the embassy requires you to supply your fingerprints. A representative from The Visa Team can attend this appointment with you to ensure the process runs according to plan. Documents required:

PASSPORT - must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain two blank pages

APPLICATION FORMS - One fully completed and signed visa application form. This form must:

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS - we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken - https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-...

TOURIST VOUCHER AND CONFIRMATION

PROCESSING TIME: 6 days / 2 days

VISA OPTIONS: Single / Double Entry

BUSINESS VISA

You are required to attend the embassy in person when submitting your documents, the embassy requires you to supply your fingerprints. A representative from The Visa Team can attend this appointment with you to ensure the process runs according to plan. Documents required:

PASSPORT - must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain two blank pages

APPLICATION FORMS - One fully completed and signed visa application form. This form must:

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS - we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken - https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-...

LETTER OF INVITATION - a copy of this document will be suitable for single and double entry visas. When applying for a multiple entry visa you will need to supply an original document unless this is being done through the telex system.

PROCESSING TIME: 6 days / 2 days

VISA OPTIONS: Single / Double / Multiple Entry

TRANSIT VISA

You are required to attend the embassy in person when submitting your documents, the embassy requires you to supply your fingerprints. A representative from The Visa Team can attend this appointment with you to ensure the process runs according to plan. Documents required:

PASSPORT - must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain two blank pages

APPLICATION FORMS - One fully completed and signed visa application form. This form must:

2 x PASSPORT PHOTOS - we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken - https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-...

TRAVEL CONFIRMATION - provide copy of the fights showing travel in and out of Russia and provide a copy of the visa for the country being travelled to.

PROCESSING TIME: 6 days / 2 days

VISA OPTIONS: Single / Double Entry

WORK PERMIT

You are required to attend the embassy in person when submitting your documents, the embassy requires you to supply your fingerprints. A representative from The Visa Team can attend this appointment with you to ensure the process runs according to plan. Documents required:

PASSPORT - must be valid for more than 6 months after travel and contain two blank pages

APPLICATION FORMS - One fully completed and signed visa application form. This form must:

6 x PASSPORT PHOTOS - we suggest you follow the UK passport office guidelines when having the photo taken - https://www.gov.uk/photos-for-...

LETTER OF INVITATION - an original is required

UK COMPANY LETTER

MEDICAL CERTIFICATE - an original certificate stating you are HIV negative, issued within three months of the visa being submitted, this must be stamped and signed by the issuing organisation.

PROCESSING TIME: 6 days / 2 days

VISA OPTIONS: Single / Multiple Entry

OFFSHORE WORK / CREW CHANGE

Please contact your local agent